2019 Southwestern Pirates Volleyball Schedule

Overall 13-9
Pct. .591
Conf. 6-4
Pct. .600
Streak Lost 3
Home 7-3
Away 1-2
Neutral 5-4
Matches 22
Kills per set 12.28
Hitting % .175
Assists per set 11.81
Blocks per set 1.32
Service Aces per set 1.82
Digs per set 18.59
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Sat. 24 vs. SU Alumni # Scrimmage W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Hardin-Simmons Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Whittier Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Carthage Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Whitworth Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational L, 0-3 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Pacific Lutheran W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Richardson, Texas W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Aurora L, 1-3 Final
  at Texas-Dallas L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Concordia Texas W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 16 vs. East Texas Baptist W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Schreiner * @ Shreveport, La. W, 3-1 Final
  at Centenary (La.) * SCAC Group A Divisional W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Dallas * @ Shreveport, La. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Colorado College * @ Shreveport, La. L, 1-3 Final
Tue. 24 vs. Concordia Texas @ Unknown L, 1-3 Final
Wed. 25 vs. Our Lady of the Lake W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Texas Lutheran * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Austin College * @ Kerrville, TX W, 3-0 Final
  vs. JWU (Denver) * @ Kerrville, TX W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 6 vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * @ Kerrville, TX L, 2-3 Final
  vs. Trinity * @ Kerrville, TX L, 0-3 Final
Thu. 10 at Texas Lutheran * L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Centenary (La.) * @ Dallas, Texas 11:00 AM
  at Dallas * 3:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Colorado College * @ Dallas, Texas 10:00 AM
  vs. Schreiner * @ Dallas, Texas 4:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Mary Hardin-Baylor 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. St. Thomas (Tex.) * @ Sherman, Texas 11:00 AM
  vs. Austin College * @ Sherman, Texas 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 vs. JWU (Denver) * @ Sherman, Texas 10:00 AM
  vs. Trinity * @ Sherman, TX 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Carnegie Mellon 6:30 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Pittsburgh, Penn. 12:30 PM
  vs. Geneseo @ Pittsburgh, Penn. 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. SCAC Championships * @ Seguin, Texas TBA
Sat. 9 vs. SCAC Championships * @ Seguin, Texas TBA
Sun. 10 vs. SCAC Championships * @ Seguin, Texas TBA
Fri. 15 at NCAA Regionals * TBA
Sat. 16 at NCAA Regionals * TBA
Sun. 17 at NCAA Regionals * TBA
Thu. 21 at NCAA Quartefinals * TBA
Fri. 22 at NCAA Semi-Finals * TBA
Sat. 23 at NCAA National Championship * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event