Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 15 George Fox Final L, 1-3
  George Fox Final - 6 innings L, 3-11
Sat. 16 at Schreiner Final W, 10-0
  at Schreiner Final W, 11-1
Tue. 19 Concordia Texas Final W, 6-5
  Concordia Texas Final L, 4-8
Fri. 22 Hardin-Simmons Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Hardin-Simmons Final W, 8-1
Sun. 24 Texas Lutheran Final L, 5-8
  Texas Lutheran Final - 8 innings L, 8-9
Wed. 27 at Our Lady of the Lake Final W, 7-1
  at Our Lady of the Lake Final L, 4-8
 
March
Sat. 2 Our Lady of the Lake Final L, 0-8
  Our Lady of the Lake Final W, 8-7
Tue. 5 Schreiner Final W, 6-1
  Schreiner Final W, 2-1
Tue. 12 vs. Alfred @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Lincoln Park Field #2 Final W, 2-1
Wed. 13 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  vs. Edgewood @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 7-6
Thu. 14 vs. Dickinson @ Tuscan, Ariz. Final W, 2-0
  vs. Edgewood @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 4-2
Sat. 23 at Centenary (La.) * Final - 7 innings L, 7-10
  at Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 25-1
Sun. 24 at Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  at Centenary (La.) * Final W, 9-6
Fri. 29 Howard Payne Final W, 4-2
  Howard Payne Final W, 4-3
 
April
Sat. 6 Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 16-0
Sun. 7 Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
  Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
Sat. 13 at Austin College * Final W, 5-0
  at Austin College * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 14 at Austin College * Final - 8 innings W, 17-11
  at Austin College * Final - 6 innings W, 14-6
Sat. 20 Trinity * Final L, 0-4
  Trinity * Final - 10 innings L, 1-2
Sun. 21 Trinity * Final W, 6-2
  Trinity * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 26 vs. Centenary (La.) % @ Irving, Texas Final - 7 innings W, 7-6
  SCAC Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Trinity % @ Irving, Texas Final L, 2-9
  SCAC Tournament
  vs. Austin College % @ Irving, Texas Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  SCAC Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. Trinity % @ Irving, Texas Final W, 7-2
  SCAC Tournament
  vs. Trinity % @ Irving, Texas Final W, 9-4
  SCAC Tournament
 
May
Fri. 10 at Texas-Tyler % Final L, 1-4
  NCAA Division III Texas-Tyler Regional
  vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 5-7
  NCAA Division III Texas-Tyler Regional
 
February
Sun. 9 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 15-10
  Pacific (Ore.) Final - 5 innings L, 4-16
Thu. 13 at Hardin-Simmons Final L, 10-11
  at Hardin-Simmons Final L, 6-9
Sat. 15 George Fox Final L, 4-13
  George Fox Final L, 2-7
Wed. 19 Concordia Texas Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Concordia Texas Final - 9 innings L, 5-6
Sun. 23 Houston-Victoria Final L, 0-6
  Houston-Victoria Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 1 Our Lady of the Lake Final - 5 innings L, 4-16
  Our Lady of the Lake Final - 8 innings T, 7-7
Sun. 2 Calumet Col. Cancelled
  Calumet Col. Cancelled
Sat. 8 at Schreiner * Final - 5 innings L, 0-8
  at Schreiner * Final L, 6-7
Sun. 9 at Schreiner * Final - 9 innings W, 8-4
  at Schreiner * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 6-10
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 1-4
Sat. 15 Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 22 Centenary (La.) * Final - 9 innings L, 1-2
  Centenary (La.) * Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Sun. 23 Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 25 at Concordia Texas Final W, 3-2
  at Concordia Texas Final L, 6-7
 
April
Sat. 5 at Dallas * Final - 8 innings W, 6-3
  at Dallas * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sat. 12 Austin College * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Austin College * Final W, 10-6
Sun. 13 Austin College * Final L, 0-6
  Austin College * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Trinity * Final L, 0-1
  at Trinity * Final L, 3-7
Sat. 19 at Trinity * Final W, 1-0
  at Trinity * Final L, 0-3
Fri. 25 vs. Dallas @ Seguin, Texas Final W, 2-1
  Game 2 - SCAC First Round
  vs. Trinity @ Seguin, Texas Final L, 1-6
  Game 4 - SCAC Winner's Bracket
Sat. 26 vs. Schreiner @ Seguin, Texas Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Game 6 - SCAC Elimination Game
  vs. Dallas @ Seguin, Texas Final W, 4-3
  Game 8 - SCAC Elimination Game
  vs. Trinity @ Seguin, Texas Final L, 0-7
  Game 9 - SCAC Elimination Game
 
February
Sun. 8 at Our Lady of the Lake Final - 5 innings L, 0-10
  at Our Lady of the Lake Final L, 7-9
Tue. 10 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 5-9
  Hardin-Simmons Final - 6 innings L, 3-12
Sat. 14 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 2-8
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 3-1
Tue. 24 at Houston-Victoria Final L, 3-7
  at Houston-Victoria Final L, 8-9
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Calumet Col. @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 3-7
  vs. Calumet Col. @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 1-9
Sun. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Tucson, Arizona Final W, 8-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Tucson, Arizona Final W, 6-3
Mon. 9 vs. Alfred @ Tuscon, Ariz. Final L, 3-7
  vs. Cedar Crest @ Tuscon, Ariz. Final W, 12-4
Sat. 14 Schreiner * Final - 5 innings W, 18-6
  Schreiner * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sun. 15 Schreiner * Final W, 6-2
  Schreiner * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 21 at Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  Game moved to Georgetown, Texas
  at Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Game moved to Georgetown, Texas
Sun. 22 at Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  at Centenary (La.) * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 Dallas * Final W, 5-4
  Dallas * Final - 11 innings L, 8-9
Sun. 29 Dallas * Final W, 6-3
  Dallas * Final L, 3-5
 
April
Fri. 3 at Austin College * Final - 8 innings L, 0-1
  at Austin College * Final L, 2-3
Sat. 4 at Austin College * Final W, 7-0
  at Austin College * Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
Fri. 10 at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 0-6
  at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 2-9
Sat. 11 at Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 0-5
  at Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 18 Trinity * Final - 5 innings L, 0-8
  Trinity * Final L, 5-7
Fri. 24 vs. Austin College @ Kerrville, Texas Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Game 1 - SCAC First Round
  vs. Texas Lutheran @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 0-5
  Game 3 - SCAC Winner's Bracket
Sat. 25 vs. Dallas @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 8-6
  Game 5 - SCAC Elimination Game
  vs. Schreiner @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 3-5
  Game 8 - SCAC Elimination Game
 
January
Sat. 30 Southwestern Assemblies of God Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Southwestern Assemblies of God Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
 
February
Tue. 9 at Hardin-Simmons Final L, 5-6
  at Hardin-Simmons Final - 5 innings L, 1-9
Wed. 17 at Concordia Texas Final L, 4-6
  at Concordia Texas Final L, 2-3
Sat. 20 Our Lady of the Lake Final W, 10-7
  Our Lady of the Lake Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. Lyndon St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 19-3
  vs. Concordia-M'head @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-8
  vs. Franklin @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 5 at Trinity * Final - 5 innings L, 1-9
  at Trinity * Final L, 3-6
Sun. 6 at Trinity * Final L, 3-4
  at Trinity * Final L, 2-3
Sat. 12 Centenary (La.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 13 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 2-5
  Centenary (La.) * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 19 Austin College * Final W, 4-0
  Austin College * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 20 Austin College * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Austin College * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Fri. 25 at Dallas * Final W, 7-1
  at Dallas * Final L, 4-6
Sat. 26 at Dallas * Final L, 0-1
  at Dallas * Final L, 5-9
 
April
Fri. 1 at #3 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 3-10
  Seguin, Texas
  at #3 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 2-10
  Seguin, Texas
Sat. 2 #3 Texas Lutheran * Final - 5 innings L, 3-17
  #3 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 9 at Schreiner * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  at Schreiner * Final - 10 innings L, 6-7
Sun. 10 at Schreiner * Final - 8 innings W, 6-3
  at Schreiner * Final L, 3-4
Sat. 16 vs. #2 Emory @ Memphis, Tenn. Final - 8 innings L, 3-4
  at Rhodes Final L, 6-7
Sun. 17 at Rhodes Final L, 2-4
  vs. #2 Emory @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-8
Fri. 22 vs. Centenary (La.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 1-6
  Game 1 - First Round
Sat. 23 vs. Dallas @ San Antonio, Texas Final - 5 innings L, 1-9
  Game 6 - Elimination Game
 
February
Sat. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 6-8
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 10-14
Tue. 7 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 6-5
  Hardin-Simmons Final - 6 innings L, 1-11
Sat. 11 Millsaps Final L, 2-3
  Millsaps Final W, 6-1
Sat. 18 Our Lady of the Lake Final - 5 innings L, 2-13
  Our Lady of the Lake Final L, 5-9
Tue. 21 Concordia Texas Final L, 7-13
  Concordia Texas Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
 
March
Fri. 3 at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 1-2
  at Texas Lutheran * Final L, 0-3
Sat. 4 Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran * Cancelled
Fri. 10 at Austin College * Final W, 6-3
  at Austin College * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 11 at Austin College * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  at Austin College * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 15 vs. Oswego St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Fri. 17 vs. Endicott @ Minneola, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  vs. Fitchburg St. @ Minneola, Fla. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Our Lady of the Lake Cancelled
  at Our Lady of the Lake Cancelled
  at Texas Lutheran 4:00 PM
Fri. 31 Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
  Dallas * Final - 5 innings W, 13-4
 
April
Sat. 1 Dallas * Final W, 11-10
  Dallas * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 8 at Centenary (La.) * Final L, 2-7
  at Centenary (La.) * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 9 at Centenary (La.) * Final W, 7-0
  at Centenary (La.) * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 Schreiner * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Schreiner * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 15 Schreiner * Final W, 8-5
  Schreiner * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 22 Trinity * Final W, 4-3
  Trinity * Final L, 0-1
Sun. 23 Trinity * Final W, 5-4
  Trinity * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 28 vs. Trinity % @ Kruse Stadium | Seguin, Texas Final W, 9-3
  SCAC Championship | Winners' Bracket
Sat. 29 at #5 Texas Lutheran Final L, 0-5
  SCAC Semifinal
  vs. Trinity % @ Seguin, TX Final W, 4-2
  Softball Championship | Elimination Game
Sun. 30 at #5 Texas Lutheran % Final L, 0-3
  Softball Championship | Championship Game
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event