Video | Live stats | Recap | Results




   










Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:45 PM
                   2011  Southern Collegiate Athletic Confer                   
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:46.17   2/13/2009 Centre, Centre                             
                         C Maggard, C Rhodes, L Starr, M Angel             
   SCAC Meet:   1:46.17   2/13/2009 Centre, Centre                             
                         C Maggard, C Rhodes, L Starr, M Angel             
        Pool:   1:43.86    2/4/2011 HUMBLE KINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                
                         J Vitarius, M Hazle, L Pfitzer, J Friderichs      
                1:44.91  A
                1:48.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:54.24    1:48.95         44  
     1) Kristen Zinser SR               2) Morgan Briggs FR               
     3) Mary Price SO                   4) Ana Price SO                   
       27.73    31.56    25.73    23.93                                    
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:51.48    1:49.22         38  
     1) Kendall Quisenberry SO          2) Catie Baker JR                 
     3) Sunny Strader FY                4) Katie Massey SR                
       28.76    29.54    27.38    23.54                                    
  3 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         1:55.05    1:50.71         36  
     1) Haley Shepherd SO               2) Astrid Escobar FR              
     3) Sara Neil SO                    4) Katie Wakefield SO             
       28.66    31.00    26.02    25.03                                    
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:55.32    1:50.83         34  
     1) Molly Brown FR                  2) Caroline Costley FR            
     3) Whitney Petersen JR             4) Brenna Day FR                  
       28.69    30.50    27.84    23.80                                    
  5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           1:56.05    1:51.95         32  
     1) Sarah Ayers JR                  2) Sarah McCausland SO            
     3) Melissa Nelson SO               4) Bailey Thompson SR             
       26.89    32.00    27.96    25.10                                    
  6 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:54.30    1:52.66         30  
     1) Rachel Carter FR                2) Evyn White SO                  
     3) Bailey Nelson FR                4) Shannon Wofford SO             
       28.90    32.02    27.16    24.58                                    
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:59.37   J1:53.00         28  
     1) Kristen Griffin SR              2) Elizabeth Medved FR            
     3) Gianna Salvucci JR              4) Susanna Kirby SO               
       28.68    31.01    27.72    25.59                                    
  8 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        2:02.15   J1:58.49         26  
     1) Jo Claire Robertson 14          2) Alanna Montgomery 13           
     3) Sheryl Burt 13                  4) Sarah Feather 11               
       28.10    35.67    28.16    26.56                                    
  9 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         2:06.08   J2:05.38         24  
     1)                                 2) Margaret Autry SO              
     3) Dolores Johnson SO              4) Meaghan Gomm SR                
       30.37    35.31    31.35    28.35                                    
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:53.00   J1:52.70         20  
     1) Courtney Lehmann SO             2) Bre Jennings SO                
     3) Gina Zerbini JR                 4) Rachel Wheaton JR              
       29.70    31.59    26.99    24.42                                    
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:58.19   J1:54.58         16  
     1) Meghan Holliday FR              2) Tayllor Vetter SO              
     3) Laura Walton JR                 4) Coral Davenport FR             
       29.88    32.81    26.86    25.03                                    
 12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:56.92   J1:55.98         14  
     1) Jennifer Ince SO                2) Lisa Tucci SO                  
     3) Leslie Butts SO                 4) Leigh-anne Ladymon SR          
       29.00    34.90    26.84    25.24                                    
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         2:01.67   J2:00.16         12  
     1) Emily Blau FR                   2) Ann Rene Shores SR             
     3) Mollie Wakefield SR             4) Marci Weber SO                 
       31.60    32.51    28.24    27.81                                    
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       2:03.20   J2:01.66         10  
     1) Andrea Tukan JR                 2) Leore Geller JR                
     3) Malia Vitousek JR               4) Katherine Burns SR             
       32.18    35.28    28.39    25.81                                    
 15 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         2:02.44   J2:01.89          8  
     1) Lauren Miller FR                2) Grace Mosley FR                
     3) Kathy Marr SO                   4) Anne Medved FR                 
       31.89    34.42    29.29    26.29                                    
 16 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'B'           2:05.41   J2:02.35          6  
     1) Anne Stankus FY                 2) Mara Weidmann FY               
     3) Sarah Alpini FY                 4) Christine Moody JR             
       33.48    33.32    29.37    26.18                                    
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    2:11.73          4  
     1) Vanessa Morris 12               2) Sophie Denofrio 14             
     3) Anna Beucler 13                 4) Jordan Akin 14                 
       30.03    39.03    32.60    30.07                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:32.97   3/20/2009 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         S Klabak, J  Baugh,  R Alexander,  J Cook         
   SCAC Meet:   1:33.12   2/19/2010 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         S Klabak, M Kukurugya, B Runion, J Cook           
        Pool:   1:33.52   2/14/2010 The Woodlands High School                  
                         T Cooper, C Sorensen, T Stahl, K Meyers           
                1:31.07  A
                1:33.53  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:36.56    1:34.10         44  
     1) Cameron Wiethoff FR             2) Matt Kukurugya SO              
     3) Matt Gleason FR                 4) Johnny Montgomery JR           
       24.85    25.73    22.55    20.97                                    
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:40.03    1:34.71         38  
     1) Zach Dielmann JR                2) Kevin Mehrinfar SO             
     3) Spencer Bard SO                 4) Aaron Shaver JR                
       24.92    26.90    22.39    20.50                                    
  3 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:39.05    1:35.46         36  
     1) Jordan DeGayner JR              2) Thomas Grossinger SR           
     3) Michael Bennett FR              4) Flynn McGuire SO               
       24.47    25.77    23.76    21.46                                    
  4 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         1:41.49   J1:36.96         34  
     1) Marcus Rochelle SO              2) Phillip Link SO                
     3) Jaime De La Fuente JR           4) Ryan Holody JR                 
       25.32    26.22    23.89    21.53                                    
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:42.19   J1:38.99         32  
     1) Drew Wagstaff SR                2) Alex Rejaee FR                 
     3) Joel Berger SR                  4) Erik Campbell JR               
       25.00    28.63    23.78    21.58                                    
  6 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:41.75   J1:39.39         30  
     1) Stewart Lowery JR               2) Shawn Malony JR                
     3) Aaron Edwards JR                4) Brent Bowman SR                
       25.62    28.53    23.61    21.63                                    
  7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           1:43.56   J1:41.31         28  
     1) Josh Stanfield SR               2) John Prater SR                 
     3) Patrick Flanigan SO             4) Stephen Montes SO              
       27.29    27.89    23.31    22.82                                    
  8 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         1:47.94   J1:44.80         26  
     1) Charles Overton SO              2) Matthew Coppola FR             
     3) Abdelaziz De Vol FR             4) Mark Perez SO                  
       27.50    29.88    25.00    22.42                                    
  9 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        1:50.07   J1:46.13         24  
     1) John Byford 14                  2) Jake Eickman 11                
     3) Justin Flanagan 13              4) Blake Stroud 11                
       27.33    29.92    24.19    24.69                                    
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:39.00   J1:36.70         20  
     1) George Morrison FR              2) Andrew Nash SO                 
     3) Brendan Flores JR               4) Matt Haeske FR                 
       24.95    27.24    23.47    21.04                                    
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:42.33   J1:38.50         16  
     1) Sean Fronczak SO                2) Matthew Wey JR                 
     3) Drew Cauthorn JR                4) Michael Patton SO              
       25.22    27.64    23.39    22.25                                    
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:46.97   J1:39.82         14  
     1) Daniel Stamm FR                 2) Nathan Kwan SO                 
     3) George Stevens SR               4) Stuart Cowley SO               
       25.50    27.21    25.03    22.08                                    
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         1:43.31   J1:41.71         12  
     1) Denton O'Neal SO                2) Peter Schildknecht JR          
     3) Scott Wise FR                   4) Anthony Caskey JR              
       26.76    26.99    25.46    22.50                                    
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       1:44.00   J1:42.72         10  
     1) Jeffrey Nadel JR                2) Tyler Larrabee SO              
     3) Benjamin Wallner JR             4) Zane Randell FR                
       27.05    28.42    24.99    22.26                                    
 15 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         1:44.22   J1:44.80          8  
     1) Jason Weise SR                  2) Alex Herran JR                 
     3) Matthew Washnock FR             4) Ryan Berger SO                 
       27.25    29.22    25.63    22.70                                    
 16 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         1:52.00    1:49.62          6  
     1) Truman Word FR                  2) Timothy Matthews SO            
     3) Cameron Behal SR                4) Jeff Munn SO                   
       28.99    29.87    26.39    24.37                                    
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    1:59.99          4  
     1) Matthew Larson 14               2) Blake Givens 14                
     3) Seth Daves 11                   4) Alex Koeppel 12                
       30.19    35.07    29.52    25.21                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   4:28.79   3/14/2008 Katie Doogan, DePauw                       
   SCAC Meet:   4:34.21   2/13/2009 Callie Boehme, DePauw                      
        Pool:   4:35.76   2/18/2011 Lauren Gates, Centre                       
                4:28.71  A
                4:31.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Gates        SR CENTRE               4:43.77    4:35.76         20  
      28.81   33.59   35.28   34.87   39.85   40.69   31.11   31.56
  2 Melanie Gustafson   FR TRINITY              4:39.95    4:36.82         17  
      28.80   32.09   36.33   35.18   40.82   42.00   30.90   30.70
  3 Callie Boehme       SR DPU                  4:41.56    4:38.10         16  
      29.95   35.27   35.06   34.95   39.88   40.51   32.04   30.44
  4 Meghan Holliday     FR CENTRE               4:42.31    4:40.93         15  
      29.39   34.12   35.50   35.05   40.96   42.08   32.14   31.69
  5 Allison Kirby       FY DPU                  4:39.47    4:45.05         14  
      29.59   33.68   35.93   35.80   39.38   40.80   35.17   34.70
  6 Susanna Kirby       SO RHODES               4:46.22    4:46.20         13  
      30.54   35.18   37.09   35.97   40.73   40.47   33.87   32.35
  7 Melissa Nelson      SO SWU                  4:48.39    4:48.24         12  
      29.48   33.53   37.18   36.04   43.21   43.15   33.24   32.41
  8 Elizabeth Lewis     SO SWU                  4:47.43    4:49.28         11  
      30.74   35.11   37.15   36.77   39.81   41.33   34.64   33.73
B - Final
  9 Bailey Nelson       FR CENTRE               4:48.65    4:47.54          9  
      28.75   33.58   37.21   36.46   41.93   42.52   33.95   33.14
 10 Anne Medved         FR RHODES               4:59.17    4:51.80          7  
      31.16   36.52   38.25   37.62   40.64   41.67   33.19   32.75
 11 Caroline Washnock   FR CENTRE               4:57.46    4:55.54          6  
      30.79   34.57   36.90   36.05   43.77   44.35   35.14   33.97
 12 Kelly Harms         SO DPU                  4:58.50    4:57.30          5  
      30.45   35.24   37.44   36.83   44.71   45.47   34.70   32.46
 13 Elizabeth Medved    FR RHODES               5:02.39    4:57.61          4  
      30.71   40.02   39.07   38.47   40.06   41.45   34.78   33.05
 14 Sarah Feather       11 HENDRIX              5:08.87    4:58.10          3  
      30.82   37.69   39.10   38.67   43.90   43.88   33.41   30.63
 15 Marci Weber         SO SEWANEE              5:05.73    5:02.27          2  
      31.74   35.74   39.12   38.89   43.48   44.33   34.67   34.30
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   4:02.71   2/19/2010 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
   SCAC Meet:   4:02.71   2/19/2010 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
        Pool:   4:05.89   2/18/2011 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
                3:59.78  A
                4:07.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Miranda        JR TRINITY              4:11.02    4:05.89 B       20  
      26.24   29.70   32.59   32.29   34.68   34.31   28.59   27.49
  2 Shawn Malony        JR CENTRE               4:17.62    4:13.58         17  
      26.52   30.99   32.46   32.66   35.79   36.91   29.37   28.88
  3 Drew Wagstaff       SR RHODES               4:17.71    4:15.85         16  
      26.40   31.03   32.35   31.94   37.40   38.30   30.17   28.26
  4 Will Overton        JR SEWANEE              4:20.57    4:15.96         15  
      26.64   30.47   33.23   32.56   38.00   38.64   28.81   27.61
  5 Matthew Wey         JR TRINITY              4:21.31    4:16.92         14  
      26.76   31.90   34.18   33.62   36.20   36.68   29.25   28.33
  6 Dylan Klossner      JR DPU                  4:19.30    4:17.93         13  
      27.16   32.32   32.89   31.60   37.67   39.11   29.59   27.59
  7 Kaleb Roush         FR COL                  4:22.42    4:23.26         12  
      27.17   31.13   33.18   32.60   38.44   39.26   31.50   29.98
  8 Alex Rejaee         FR RHODES               4:24.16    4:23.91         11  
      26.81   31.47   34.98   33.86   37.09   37.56   31.65   30.49
B - Final
  9 Alex Herran         JR RHODES               4:28.67    4:22.50          9  
      26.97   31.46   34.67   33.76   37.09   37.54   30.50   30.51
 10 Mike Curts          FR DPU                  4:27.34    4:23.15          7  
      28.30   32.83   34.09   34.04   38.07   38.65   29.05   28.12
 11 John Richards       JR SEWANEE              4:37.49    4:31.62          6  
      27.29   32.05   35.45   35.37   38.69   39.31   32.43   31.03
 12 Jake Eickman        11 HENDRIX              4:36.92    4:31.94          5  
      27.71   32.19   34.60   35.09   40.95   41.65   31.11   28.64
 13 Tom Smith           JR DPU                  4:29.06    4:34.38          4  
      29.56   35.25   38.25   36.13   34.26   36.14   32.96   31.83
 14 Mathieu Assercq     FR CENTRE               4:38.87    4:34.44          3  
      26.74   31.37   35.19 1:14.26   41.16   33.50   32.22        
 15 Timothy Matthews    SO AUS                  4:35.33    4:35.06          2  
      28.01   33.66   34.77   34.41   39.91   41.57   31.67   31.06
 16 Taylor Steele       SR SWU                  4:38.34    4:39.03          1  
      28.25   33.00   36.12   36.08   40.33   41.32   32.60   31.33
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
   SCAC Meet:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
        Pool:   54.99        2010 Cammile Adams, HOCW                          
                56.24  A
                58.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sara Neil           SO SEWANEE                57.51      57.51 B       20  
      26.76   30.75                                                
  2 Sarah Ayers         JR SWU                    58.20      58.90         17  
      27.45   31.45                                                
  3 Mary Price          SO TRINITY                58.94      59.41         16  
      27.73   31.68                                                
  4 Leigh-anne Ladymon  SR TRINITY              1:00.15      59.55         15  
      27.77   31.78                                                
  5 Leslie Butts        SO TRINITY                59.76      59.65         14  
      27.49   32.16                                                
  6 Katie Massey        SR DPU                    59.50    1:00.27         13  
      27.90   32.37                                                
  7 Sunny Strader       FY DPU                  1:00.62    1:00.56         12  
      27.96   32.60                                                
  8 Lisa Tucci          SO TRINITY              1:00.73    1:01.36         11  
      28.77   32.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Laura Walton        JR CENTRE               1:01.88      59.99          9  
      28.11   31.88                                                
 10 Hannah Emery        JR RHODES               1:01.59    1:00.74          7  
      28.54   32.20                                                
 11 Brenna Day          FR COL                  1:01.98    1:01.05          6  
      28.66   32.39                                                
 12 Megan O'Rell        FR TRINITY              1:01.93    1:01.56          5  
      28.51   33.05                                                
 13 Courtney Lehmann    SO DPU                  1:02.69    1:02.24          4  
      28.85   33.39                                                
 14 Coral Davenport     FR CENTRE               1:02.29    1:02.48          3  
      28.93   33.55                                                
 15 Mallory Buth        JR DPU                  1:02.60    1:02.49          2  
      29.42   33.07                                                
 16 Malia Vitousek      JR COL                  1:03.12    1:03.32          1  
      29.18   34.14                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   49.83   2/18/2011 Jordan DeGayner, COL                         
   SCAC Meet:   49.83   2/18/2011 Jordan DeGayner, COL                         
        Pool:   48.75        2010 Gray Umbach, COCP                            
                49.40  A
                50.74  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan DeGayner     JR COL                    49.83      50.10 B       20  
      23.54   26.56                                                
  2 Spencer Bard        SO TRINITY                51.63      50.73 B       17  
      23.22   27.51                                                
  3 Matt Gleason        FR DPU                    51.82      51.15         16  
      24.09   27.06                                                
  4 Zach Dielmann       JR TRINITY                52.23      51.65         15  
      23.87   27.78                                                
  5 Kevin Dorff         FR COL                    52.63      52.69         14  
      24.65   28.04                                                
  6 Aaron Edwards       JR CENTRE                 52.82      52.78         13  
      24.49   28.29                                                
  7 Brendan Flores      JR DPU                    52.40      53.13         12  
      24.69   28.44                                                
  8 Joel Berger         SR RHODES                 52.97      53.68         11  
      25.43   28.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Patrick Flanigan    SO SWU                    52.98      53.13          9  
      24.52   28.61                                                
 10 Michael Bennett     FR COL                    53.23      53.41          7  
      24.78   28.63                                                
 11 Justin Flanagan     13 HENDRIX                53.15      53.47          6  
      25.02   28.45                                                
 12 Drew Cauthorn       JR TRINITY                53.78      53.82          5  
      24.97   28.85                                                
 13 JJ Lubinski         JR TRINITY                53.46      53.95          4  
      25.07   28.88                                                
 14 Jaime De La Fuente  JR SEWANEE                53.22      54.04          3  
      24.88   29.16                                                
 15 Abdelaziz De Vol    FR AUS                    54.73      55.55          1.5
      25.56   29.99                                                
 15 Denton O'Neal       SO SEWANEE                53.87      55.55          1.5
      25.95   29.60                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:53.69             Chapman, Sewanee                           
   SCAC Meet:   1:53.94   2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity                       
        Pool:   1:48.45   2/13/2009 Erin Foster, COTW                          
                1:51.35  A
                1:54.54  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark Weber         FR CENTRE               1:56.27    1:54.15 B       20  
      27.16   28.47   29.09   29.43                                
  2 Meghan Varner       FR TRINITY              1:58.46    1:56.94         17  
      27.18   29.84   30.47   29.45                                
  3 Marisa Olmo         FR TRINITY              1:57.97    1:56.96         16  
      28.23   30.02   29.74   28.97                                
  4 Katie Morrison      JR DPU                  1:57.57    1:57.61         15  
      26.80   29.54   30.49   30.78                                
  5 Nicole Rossillo     SO DPU                  1:58.04    1:57.67         14  
      26.89   29.63   30.70   30.45                                
  6 Alix Kloster        JR SEWANEE              1:58.65    1:57.95         13  
      27.49   29.95   30.39   30.12                                
  7 Carrie Markel       JR COL                  1:58.70    1:59.31         12  
      27.79   29.73   30.83   30.96                                
  8 Ana Price           SO TRINITY              1:57.27    1:59.39         11  
      27.70   30.39   30.31   30.99                                
B - Final
  9 Rachel Wheaton      JR DPU                  1:59.22    1:56.74          9  
      26.84   29.37   30.52   30.01                                
 10 Katherine Burns     SR COL                  1:58.96    1:58.40          7  
      27.84   29.72   30.33   30.51                                
 11 Rachael Mercer      SO DPU                  1:58.71    1:58.95          6  
      27.52   29.81   30.85   30.77                                
 12 Kelsey Wilson       FR RHODES               1:58.78    1:59.13          5  
      27.40   29.97   30.99   30.77                                
 13 Maddie Mescher      FR CENTRE               2:00.43    1:59.49          4  
      27.86   30.41   30.79   30.43                                
 14 Mary West           SR TRINITY              2:00.39    1:59.70          3  
      27.64   29.97   30.86   31.23                                
 15 Rachel Berude       SO TRINITY              1:59.60    2:00.01          2  
      28.05   30.33   30.91   30.72                                
 16 Vanessa Morris      12 HENDRIX              2:01.55    2:02.88          1  
      27.93   31.21   31.95   31.79                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:39.45   2/13/2009 John Cook, DePauw                          
   SCAC Meet:   1:39.45   2/13/2009 John Cook, DePauw                          
        Pool:   1:38.63        2010 Jonathan Edwards, HOCC                     
                1:39.69  A
                1:42.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Battles      JR TRINITY              1:42.78    1:42.29         20  
      23.99   25.58   26.48   26.24                                
  2 Johnny Montgomery   JR DPU                  1:43.91    1:42.61         17  
      23.31   25.96   26.59   26.75                                
  3 Devin Wahl          JR COL                  1:44.08    1:43.02         16  
      24.48   25.78   26.00   26.76                                
  4 Aaron Shaver        JR TRINITY              1:45.33    1:43.27         15  
      23.40   25.79   26.91   27.17                                
  5 Erik Campbell       JR RHODES               1:43.19    1:43.86         14  
      23.28   25.81   27.13   27.64                                
  6 Matt Haeske         FR DPU                  1:43.43    1:43.90         13  
      24.58   25.89   26.65   26.78                                
  7 Jack Burgeson       FR DPU                  1:45.47    1:45.86         12  
      24.20   26.74   27.45   27.47                                
  8 Arthur Daigh        FR TRINITY              1:47.04    1:47.02         11  
      24.83   27.03   27.94   27.22                                
B - Final
  9 Brent Bowman        SR CENTRE               1:47.57    1:46.49          9  
      25.04   26.90   26.85   27.70                                
 10 Tom Rich            SR DPU                  1:48.75    1:47.10          7  
      25.08   27.74   27.12   27.16                                
 11 Jake Eickman        11 HENDRIX              1:50.47    1:47.11          6  
      24.83   27.13   27.69   27.46                                
 12 James Leary         FR CENTRE               1:48.54    1:47.18          5  
      25.33   27.06   27.37   27.42                                
 13 Mike Brew           SO TRINITY              1:47.89    1:48.92          4  
      24.62   27.14   28.53   28.63                                
 14 C.J. Robison        SO TRINITY              1:49.12    1:49.04          3  
      24.98   28.04   28.26   27.76                                
 15 Mark Perez          SO AUS                  1:49.48    1:49.28          2  
      24.54   27.50   28.76   28.48                                
 16 Stephen Montes      SO SWU                  1:49.69    1:51.02          1  
      25.10   28.16   28.71   29.05                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
   SCAC Meet:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
        Pool:   1:03.61        2009 Erica Dittmer, KLEI                        
                1:04.46  A
                1:06.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catie Baker         JR DPU                  1:06.83    1:04.91 B       20  
      30.46   34.45                                                
  2 Astrid Escobar      FR SEWANEE              1:07.14    1:07.11         17  
      31.80   35.31                                                
  3 Lizzie Black        SO SEWANEE              1:08.03    1:07.59         16  
      31.70   35.89                                                
  4 Allison Kirby       FY DPU                  1:07.35    1:07.85         15  
      31.99   35.86                                                
  5 Gina Zerbini        JR DPU                  1:09.12    1:08.48         14  
      31.97   36.51                                                
  6 Bre Jennings        SO DPU                  1:09.67    1:09.00         13  
      32.97   36.03                                                
  7 Caroline Costley    FR COL                  1:09.34    1:09.20         12  
      31.88   37.32                                                
  8 Elizabeth Medved    FR RHODES               1:09.02    1:09.84         11  
      31.84   38.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Sandra Gregor       SO CENTRE               1:10.83    1:09.71          9  
      33.03   36.68                                                
 10 Morgan Briggs       FR TRINITY              1:09.80    1:10.06          7  
      33.16   36.90                                                
 11 Evyn White          SO CENTRE               1:11.29    1:10.35          6  
      32.89   37.46                                                
 12 Ann Rene Shores     SR SEWANEE              1:10.45    1:10.40          5  
      33.16   37.24                                                
 13 Katherine Devilleb  SO DPU                  1:11.07    1:10.73          4  
      33.34   37.39                                                
 14 Tayllor Vetter      SO CENTRE               1:12.07    1:11.30          3  
      33.65   37.65                                                
 15 Melissa Smith       SO CENTRE               1:12.21    1:11.90          2  
      34.19   37.71                                                
 16 Sarah McCausland    SO SWU                  1:12.92    1:12.02          1  
      33.30   38.72                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.20        2003 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                      
   SCAC Meet:   56.60   2/18/2011 Matt Kukurugya, DPU                          
        Pool:   56.51   2/18/2011 Matt Kukurugya, DPU                          
                56.02  A
                57.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Kukurugya      SO DPU                    56.60      56.51 B       20  
      25.94   30.57                                                
  2 Phillip Link        SO SEWANEE                57.49      56.69 B       17  
      26.40   30.29                                                
  3 Thomas Grossinger   SR COL                    57.60      57.80 B       16  
      26.79   31.01                                                
  4 Courtland Day       JR SEWANEE                59.39      58.46         15  
      27.48   30.98                                                
  5 Peter Schildknecht  JR SEWANEE                58.37      58.72         14  
      27.93   30.79                                                
  6 Kevin Mehrinfar     SO TRINITY              1:00.06      59.13         13  
      27.69   31.44                                                
  7 Josh Baugh          SR DPU                    59.16      59.62         12  
      27.02   32.60                                                
  8 Tyler Larrabee      SO COL                  1:01.83    1:01.71         11  
      28.92   32.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Forrest Mayer       FR SEWANEE              1:02.13    1:01.28          9  
      28.83   32.45                                                
 10 Tom Smith           JR DPU                  1:02.30    1:02.20          7  
      29.29   32.91                                                
 11 Andrew Nash         SO DPU                  1:02.50    1:02.80          6  
      28.97   33.83                                                
 12 Nathan Kwan         SO CENTRE               1:02.91    1:02.87          5  
      29.36   33.51                                                
 13 Knox McConnell      FR CENTRE               1:03.38    1:02.96          4  
      29.19   33.77                                                
 14 Alex Rejaee         FR RHODES               1:02.93    1:03.22          3  
      29.63   33.59                                                
 15 John Prater         SR SWU                  1:03.35    1:03.32          2  
      29.49   33.83                                                
 16 Jake Shultz         FR TRINITY              1:02.93    1:04.40          1  
      30.26   34.14                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.95   2/18/2011 Sarah Ayers, SWU                             
   SCAC Meet:   56.95   2/18/2011 Sarah Ayers, SWU                             
        Pool:   53.67    2/5/2011 Jillian E Vitarius, HUKI                     
                57.27  A
                58.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Ayers         JR SWU                    56.95      57.22 A       20  
      27.58   29.64                                                
  2 Colleen Maggard     JR CENTRE                 58.57      57.23 A       17  
      27.94   29.29                                                
  3 Jo Claire Robertso  14 HENDRIX                58.24      58.00 B       16  
      28.38   29.62                                                
  4 Kristen Zinser      SR TRINITY                58.76      58.45 B       15  
      28.88   29.57                                                
  5 Bailey Thompson     SR SWU                    59.20      59.06         14  
      28.60   30.46                                                
  6 Jennifer Ince       SO TRINITY              1:00.02    1:00.01         13  
      29.25   30.76                                                
  7 Molly Brown         FR COL                  1:00.42    1:00.30         12  
      29.50   30.80                                                
  8 Rachel Carter       FR CENTRE               1:01.49    1:02.83         11  
      30.28   32.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Sunny Strader       FY DPU                  1:02.09    1:01.38          9  
      29.87   31.51                                                
 10 Kendall Quisenberr  SO DPU                  1:01.79    1:01.56          7  
      30.23   31.33                                                
 11 Kristen Griffin     SR RHODES               1:02.79    1:02.84          6  
      30.25   32.59                                                
 12 Laura Walton        JR CENTRE               1:06.17    1:03.13          5  
      30.61   32.52                                                
 13 Sheryl Burt         13 HENDRIX              1:05.42    1:03.19          4  
      31.13   32.06                                                
 14 Katie Wakefield     SO SEWANEE              1:02.75    1:03.27          3  
      30.12   33.15                                                
 15 Mallory Buth        JR DPU                  1:04.57    1:04.18          2  
      30.81   33.37                                                
 16 Katherine Burns     SR COL                  1:05.71    1:09.15          1  
      33.69   35.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   51.34   2/16/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
   SCAC Meet:   51.34        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
        Pool:   49.62        2010 Jonathan Edwards, HOCC                       
                50.22  A
                52.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cameron Wiethoff    FR DPU                    52.96      52.55         20  
      25.43   27.12                                                
  2 Sean Fronczak       SO TRINITY                54.01      52.90         17  
      25.88   27.02                                                
  3 George Morrison     FR DPU                    54.32      53.45         16  
      25.94   27.51                                                
  4 Zach Dielmann       JR TRINITY                54.49      54.42         15  
      26.24   28.18                                                
  5 Ryan Holody         JR SEWANEE                54.22      54.54         14  
      26.48   28.06                                                
  6 Stewart Lowery      JR CENTRE                 54.22      54.61         13  
      26.23   28.38                                                
  7 Joel Berger         SR RHODES                 54.21      55.15         12  
      26.67   28.48                                                
  8 Marcus Rochelle     SO SEWANEE                54.64      55.19         11  
      26.50   28.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Daniel Stamm        FR CENTRE                 55.05      54.62          9  
      26.22   28.40                                                
 10 Gordon Duren        FR CENTRE                 55.73      55.30          7  
      26.98   28.32                                                
 11 Drew Wagstaff       SR RHODES                 55.29      55.51          6  
      26.72   28.79                                                
 12 Jeffrey Nadel       JR COL                    55.81      56.10          5  
      27.45   28.65                                                
 13 Denton O'Neal       SO SEWANEE                57.03      57.18          4  
      27.55   29.63                                                
 14 William Bowers      SO COL                    57.65      57.60          3  
      28.08   29.52                                                
 15 Stuart Cowley       SO CENTRE                 58.71      57.62          2  
      27.00   30.62                                                
 16 Jason Weise         SR RHODES                 58.86    1:00.04          1  
      28.51   31.53                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   7:49.77   2/19/2010 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         R. Wheaton, N Rossillo, C Boehme, C Baker         
   SCAC Meet:   7:49.77   2/19/2919 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         R Wheaton, Rossillo, C Boehme,  CBaker            
        Pool:   8:02.67   2/18/2011 DePauw University, DPU                     
                         R Mercer, L Bauman, R Wheaton, A Kirby            
                7:30.77  A
                7:46.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         8:06.02    7:43.53 B       44  
     1) Meghan Holliday FR              2) Colleen Maggard JR             
     3) Lauren Gates SR                 4) Clark Weber FR                 
       27.02    57.02  1:28.12  1:59.21    26.08    55.43  1:24.86  1:54.20
       26.59    56.09  1:25.42  1:56.05    26.04    54.97  1:24.88  1:54.07
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      8:02.46    7:52.04         38  
     1) Katie Morrison JR               2) Nicole Rossillo SO             
     3) Callie Boehme SR                4) Catie Baker JR                 
       26.87    56.42  1:26.82  1:57.45    25.88    55.52  1:26.52  1:57.55
       26.73    56.81  1:27.81  1:58.41    26.64    56.66  1:27.98  1:58.63
  3 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       8:20.50    7:52.99         36  
     1) Brenna Day FR                   2) Carrie Markel JR               
     3) Caroline Costley FR             4) Katherine Burns SR             
       28.21    57.56  1:27.87  1:57.41    28.34    59.02  1:29.34  1:59.28
       26.31    55.48  1:25.98  1:56.45    27.63    58.51  1:29.73  1:59.85
  4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     8:08.54    7:53.78         34  
     1) Melanie Gustafson FR            2) Meghan Varner FR               
     3) Ana Price SO                    4) Marisa Olmo FR                 
       27.45    57.65  1:28.65  1:59.40    26.54    56.70  1:27.65  1:58.44
       26.66    56.81  1:27.60  1:58.70    27.51    57.99  1:27.70  1:57.24
  5 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         8:11.99    7:54.54         32  
     1) Alix Kloster JR                 2) Haley Shepherd SO              
     3) Sara Neil SO                    4) Julia Bennett SR               
       27.57    57.57  1:27.68  1:58.06    27.21    57.51  1:27.90  1:57.67
       26.07    55.37  1:25.62  1:55.36    28.19    59.48  1:31.46  2:03.45
  6 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        8:21.27   J8:04.00         30  
     1) Vanessa Morris 12               2) Jo Claire Robertson 14         
     3) Sheryl Burt 13                  4) Sarah Feather 11               
       27.65    57.73  1:28.57  1:59.43    27.25    57.71  1:29.48  2:00.71
       27.95    58.19  1:29.42  2:00.87    27.46    58.01  1:30.36  2:02.99
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         8:18.66   J8:10.68         28  
     1) Gianna Salvucci JR              2) Kelsey Wilson FR               
     3) Susanna Kirby SO                4) Hannah Emery JR                
       27.19    57.74  1:30.46  2:02.74    26.87    57.34  1:29.12  2:01.06
       27.37    58.52  1:30.44  2:02.14    27.69    58.79  1:31.54  2:04.74
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           8:18.91   J8:17.44         26  
     1) Miche Comerota SR               2) Elizabeth Lewis SO             
     3) Sarah McCausland SO             4) Melissa Nelson SO              
       28.53    59.48  1:30.28  2:01.05    28.46  1:00.56  1:33.41  2:05.94
       27.84    59.46  1:33.29  2:06.99    27.54    58.48  1:31.28  2:03.46
  9 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         9:17.34   J8:57.93         24  
     1) Alexandra Brown JR              2) Meaghan Gomm SR                
     3) Margaret Autry SO               4) Dolores Johnson SO             
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      8:10.00   J8:02.67         20  
     1) Rachael Mercer SO               2) Lindsey Bauman JR              
     3) Rachel Wheaton JR               4) Allison Kirby FY               
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     8:17.02   J8:08.20         16  
     1) Leslie Butts SO                 2) Rachel Berude SO               
     3) Leigh-anne Ladymon SR           4) Mary West SR                   
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         8:18.55   J8:16.11         14  
     1) Sandra Gregor SO                2) Maddie Mescher FR              
     3) Katie Kurzendoerfer SO          4) Christianna Parell JR          
 13 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       8:46.71   J8:23.48         12  
     1) Elizabeth Weirich SO            2) Anya Arndt SO                  
     3) Molly Brown FR                  4) Whitney Petersen JR            
 14 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         8:48.73   J8:39.69         10  
     1) Astrid Escobar FR               2) Marci Weber SO                 
     3) Lizzie Black SO                 4) Ann Rene Shores SR             
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    9:03.84          8  
     1) Colleen Daly 11                 2) Alanna Montgomery 13           
     3) Anna Beucler 13                 4) Emily Hanson 13                
 -- RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         8:30.25         DQ        
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   6:46.50   3/17/2010 DePauw University, DePauw                  
                         J Montgomery, J Baugh, S Klabak, J Cook           
   SCAC Meet:   6:48.21   2/13/2009 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         J Baugh, J Montgomery, C Boehme, J Cook           
        Pool:   7:11.90   2/18/2011 DePauw University, DPU                     
                         D Klossner, T Hiller, N Smith, J Hessburg         
                6:42.05  A
                6:53.75  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:08.71    6:53.56 B       44  
     1) George Morrison FR              2) Matt Haeske FR                 
     3) Josh Baugh SR                   4) Johnny Montgomery JR           
       23.86    50.28  1:17.91  1:44.33    23.27    49.37  1:16.53  1:43.37
       22.54    48.00  1:15.69  1:43.40    22.73    49.06  1:15.86  1:42.46
  2 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       7:19.39    6:55.97         38  
     1) Jordan DeGayner JR              2) Devin Wahl JR                  
     3) Thomas Grossinger SR            4) Kevin Dorff FR                 
       24.44    49.56  1:14.95  1:40.13    23.61    49.52  1:16.12  1:43.15
       23.76    50.56  1:18.66  1:47.47    23.54    50.38  1:18.06  1:45.22
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     7:12.58    6:56.75         36  
     1) Alex Miranda JR                 2) Lucas Belury FR                
     3) Andrew Battles JR               4) Arthur Daigh FR                
       24.69    51.46  1:18.57  1:45.75    23.68    49.71  1:16.95  1:43.92
       23.30    49.15  1:15.54  1:42.36    23.47    49.94  1:17.53  1:44.72
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         7:22.93    7:07.39         34  
     1) Shawn Malony JR                 2) Aaron Edwards JR               
     3) Brent Bowman SR                 4) James Leary FR                 
       24.77    51.59  1:19.11  1:47.74    24.18    51.12  1:18.53  1:45.96
       23.98    50.66  1:17.94  1:46.13    24.07    51.36  1:19.48  1:47.56
  5 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         7:22.73    7:07.73         32  
     1) Ryan Holody JR                  2) Courtland Day JR               
     3) Jaime De La Fuente JR           4) Will Overton JR                
       24.24    50.64  1:18.30  1:46.05    24.70    51.74  1:19.97  1:48.60
       23.51    49.95  1:18.06  1:47.26    24.24    51.12  1:18.71  1:45.82
  6 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         7:40.45    7:27.77         30  
     1) Cameron Behal SR                2) Charles Overton SO             
     3) Matthew Coppola FR              4) Jeff Munn SO                   
       24.78    52.48  1:21.20  1:50.04    24.67    52.76  1:22.23  1:52.50
       24.83    52.51  1:22.74  1:54.22    24.57    52.40  1:21.79  1:51.01
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        7:49.33    7:27.92         28  
     1) John Byford 14                  2) Justin Flanagan 13             
     3) Jake Eickman 11                 4) Matthew Larson 14              
       23.97    51.04  1:19.78  1:49.46    24.82    52.71  1:21.76  1:51.05
       24.31    52.40  1:21.10  1:49.93    26.09    56.04  1:27.47  1:57.48
  8 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         7:36.87    7:34.77         26  
     1) Alex Rejaee FR                  2) Alex Herran JR                 
     3) Matthew Washnock FR             4) Jason Weise SR                 
       25.19    53.39  1:23.93  1:54.87    24.87    53.24  1:22.94  1:51.01
       24.24    52.23  1:21.98  1:52.76    25.01    54.24  1:24.79  1:56.13
B - Final
  9 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           7:53.63   J7:48.25         24  
     1) Taylor Steele SR                2) Stephen Montes SO              
     3) Ivan Cruickshank FY             4) Adrian Gomez FY                
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      7:22.29   J7:11.90         20  
     1) Dylan Klossner JR               2) Tommy Hiller FR                
     3) Nate Smith SO                   4) Joe Hessburg FR                
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     7:25.11   J7:12.46         16  
     1) JJ Lubinski JR                  2) Mike Brew SO                   
     3) Matthew Wey JR                  4) C.J. Robison SO                
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         7:42.49   J7:24.47         14  
     1) Jack Buchanan FR                2) Sam Walker FR                  
     3) Stewart Lowery JR               4) Gordon Duren FR                
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         7:36.54   J7:25.00         12  
     1) John Richards JR                2) Marcus Rochelle SO             
     3) Alex Linton FR                  4) Peter Schildknecht JR          
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       7:58.23   J7:25.95         10  
     1) Zane Randell FR                 2) Kaleb Roush FR                 
     3) Jeffrey Nadel JR                4) Tyler Larrabee SO              
 15 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         7:55.00    8:10.91          8  
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    8:58.06          6  
     1) Seth Daves 11                   2) Blake Stroud 11                
     3) Alex Koeppel 12                 4) Blake Givens 14                

View: Mobile | Desktop

View: Mobile | Desktop