2016 Southwestern Pirates Men's Soccer Roster

# Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown High School
00 Alan Carr full bio Alan Carr Fr. GK 6-1 185 New Braunfels, Texas New Braunfels HS
0 Sam Eichner full bio Sam Eichner Jr. GK 5-11 190 Austin, Texas Anderson HS
1 Ryan Benner full bio Ryan Benner Jr. GK 6-4 180 Allen, Texas Allen HS
2 Gregory O'Brien full bio Gregory O'Brien So. D/M 5-9 130 Houston, Texas Lamar HS
3 Carlos Huntley-Jimenez full bio Carlos Huntley-Jimenez Jr. M 6-0 165 Austin, Texas Anderson HS
4 Martin Vila full bio Martin Vila So. M/F 6-0 150 Cypress, Texas Cypress Ranch HS
5 Ben Lucas full bio Ben Lucas So. D 5-9 150 Roanoke, Texas Keller HS
6 Michael Olivares full bio Michael Olivares Sr. MF 5-10 165 Georgetown, Texas Georgetown HS
7 Mac Light full bio Mac Light Sr. D/M 5-9 160 Tomball, Texas Tomball HS
8 Tanner Irons full bio Tanner Irons Jr. M/D 6-2 185 Austin, Texas Dripping Springs HS
9 Rory McCullough full bio Rory McCullough Sr. F 6-4 215 Austin, Texas Westwood HS
10 Christian Lopez full bio Christian Lopez Jr. M 5-9 155 Houston, Texas Jersey Village HS
11 David Arellano full bio David Arellano Sr. D 5-10 160 Austin, Texas Anderson HS
12 Mason Tomasek full bio Mason Tomasek Jr. M 5-10 160 Austin, Texas Bowie HS
13 Roberto Guzman full bio Roberto Guzman Fr. M 5-10 160 Austin, Texas Liberal Arts and Science Academy
15 Justin Cruz full bio Justin Cruz Fr. M 5-9 175 Round Rock, Texas Round Rock HS
16 Jake Swonke full bio Jake Swonke So. F 6-0 150 Cypress, Texas Cypress Woods HS
17 Adam Wood full bio Adam Wood So. D 6-3 180 Albuquerque, N.M. Albuquerque HS
18 Keenan Anderson full bio Keenan Anderson Fr. D 5-7 150 Pflugerville, Texas Hendrickson HS
19 Nick Petterson full bio Nick Petterson Sr. M 5-10 175 Evansville, Wis. Evansville HS
20 Dejan Savic full bio Dejan Savic Fr. F 6-0 175 Fort Worth, Texas Aledo HS
21 Luke Orren full bio Luke Orren Fr. M/D 6-1 160 Maryville, Tenn. Maryville HS
22 Mason Daniel full bio Mason Daniel Fr. M 5-10 140 Pearland, Texas Pearland
23 Victor Herrera full bio Victor Herrera Fr. D 5-8 155 Grapevine, Texas Grapevine HS
24 Jacob Buckley full bio Jacob Buckley Sr. D 6-2 185 San Antonio, Texas Reagan HS
25 Clay Martin full bio Clay Martin Jr. D/M 5-11 170 Wimberley, Texas Wimberley HS
26 Austin Robinson full bio Austin Robinson Sr. D 5-7 145 Allen, Texas Allen HS
27 Philip Nelson full bio Philip Nelson Jr. M 6-4 200 Elgin, Texas Home school
28 Wil Mekelburg full bio Wil Mekelburg Fr. M/D 6-3 210 Spring, Texas The Woodlands Prep
29 Logan Jenkins full bio Logan Jenkins Fr. D 5-8 140 Grapevine, Texas Grapevine HS
30 Bobby Garza full bio Bobby Garza So. M 5-9 200 Corpus Christi, Texas Carroll HS
31 Austin Lovell full bio Austin Lovell Fr. D 5-11 155 McKinney, Texas McKinney North HS
32 Alex Newell full bio Alex Newell So. F 6-2 180 Albuquerque, N.M. Albuquerque HS
33 Zach Gibson full bio Zach Gibson So. M/F 5-11 190 Waco, Texas Waco HS
34 John Garcia full bio John Garcia So. M 5-9 140 Austin, Texas McCallum HS
35 Nick Kurth full bio Nick Kurth Fr. MF 5-11 170 Arlington, Texas The Oakridge School
36 Gideon Davidson full bio Gideon Davidson Fr. M 5-10 127 Amsterdam, Netherlands Vossius Gymnasium
37 Jacob Bennett full bio Jacob Bennett Fr. D 5-8 157 Beaumont, Texas Monsignor Kelly Catholic HS
38 Brayden Bishop full bio Brayden Bishop So. M/D 6-0 170 Plano, Texas Plano HS
44 Santiago Salazar full bio Santiago Salazar Jr. M 5-10 160 Bogotá, Columbia Bowie HS
55 Philip Raven full bio Philip Raven Fr. GK 5-10 165 Sugar Land, Texas Strake Jesuit College Prep