Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
9:00 AM

vs #2 Colorado College
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

Dallas
Final
L, 1-0

vs Austin College
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

Dallas
Final
L, 2-1
2
at 2017 Crusader Collegiate Invite
1st
3
at 2017 Crusader Collegiate Invite
2nd
4
5
vs East Texas Baptist
@ Tyler, Tx
Final
W, 3-0

at Texas-Tyler
Final
W, 3-1
6
Austin College
Final
W, 1-0

Austin College
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs East Texas Baptist Invitational
6th

vs East Texas Baptist Invitational
4th

vs Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
4th/18

Sul Ross State
Final
W, 29-27
8
vs Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
11th/18

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 1-0

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 4-0
9
10
11
12
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA
13
vs Southwestern Invitational
3rd

vs Southwestern Invitational
2nd

vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Schreiner
Final
L, 2-0

at Schreiner
Final
L, 3-2

vs Schreiner
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at #3 Trinity
Final
W, 3-2

vs Texas Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

at Belhaven
Final
W, 60-31
15
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Trinity
Final
L, 7-0

at Trinity
Final
L, 2-0
16
vs Alamo City Classic
2nd
17
vs Alamo City Classic
2nd
18
19
at Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 5-0
20
Colorado College
Southwestern
4:00 pm
89 - 130

Colorado College
Southwestern
4 pm
172 - 62

at Colorado College
Final
L, 2-0
21
Centenary (La.)
Southwestern
11:00 am
96 - 163

Centenary (La.)
Southwestern
11 am
62 - 161

vs #2 Colorado College
@ Shreveport, La.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Dallas
@ Shreveport, La.
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Dallas
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Austin College
@ Shreveport, La.
Final
W, 3-1

at Dallas
Final
L, 2-1
23
vs Abilene Intercollegiate
1st

vs Abilene Intercollegiate
3rd
24
vs Abilene Intercollegiate
1st

vs Abilene Intercollegiate
3rd
25
Our Lady of the Lake
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
Texas Lutheran
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Texas Lutheran
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
28
vs SCAC Championships
5th

vs SCAC Championships
4th

Southwestern
at Loyola (La.)
11:00 am
127 - 172

Southwestern
vs Birmingham-Southern
11:00 am
75 - 238

Southwestern
vs Birmingham-Southern
5 pm
115 - 195

Southwestern
at Loyola (La.)
5 pm
98 - 204

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
L, 21-7

St. Mary's (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-2
29
UC Santa Cruz
Final
L, 1-0
30
31
1
2
3
vs Centenary (La.)
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
W, 3-0

at Centenary (La.)
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0

vs Colorado College
@ Irving, Texas
Final
W, 1-0

vs Trinity
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
L, 3-2
4
Black & Gold Intersquad Meet
10:00 am

Black & Gold Intersquad Meet
10 am

Howard Payne
Final
W, 70-6

at Dallas
Final
L, 4-1

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
W, 3-0