Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
9:00 AM

vs #2 Colorado College
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

Dallas
Final
L, 1-0

vs Austin College
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

Dallas
Final
L, 2-1
2
at 2017 Crusader Collegiate Invite
1st
3
at 2017 Crusader Collegiate Invite
2nd
4
5
vs East Texas Baptist
@ Tyler, Tx
Final
W, 3-0

at Texas-Tyler
Final
W, 3-1
6
Austin College
Final
W, 1-0

Austin College
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs East Texas Baptist Invitational
6th

vs East Texas Baptist Invitational
4th

vs Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
4th/18

Sul Ross State
Final
W, 29-27
8
vs Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
11th/18

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 1-0

Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 4-0
9
10
11
12
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA
13
vs Southwestern Invitational
3rd

vs Southwestern Invitational
2nd

vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Schreiner
Final
L, 2-0

at Schreiner
Final
L, 3-2

vs Schreiner
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at #3 Trinity
Final
W, 3-2

vs Texas Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

at Belhaven
Final
W, 60-31
15
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Trinity
Final
L, 7-0

at Trinity
Final
L, 2-0
16
vs Alamo City Classic
2nd
17
vs Alamo City Classic
2nd
18
19
at Texas-Dallas
Final
L, 5-0
20
Colorado College
Southwestern
4:00 pm
89 - 130

Colorado College
Southwestern
4 pm
172 - 62

at Colorado College
Final
L, 2-0
21
Centenary (La.)
11:00 am

Centenary (La.)
Southwestern
11 am

vs #2 Colorado College
@ Shreveport, La.
22-24
0-0

vs Dallas
@ Shreveport, La.
5:00 PM
22
at Centenary (La.)
12:00 PM

at Dallas
12:00 PM

vs Austin College
@ Shreveport, La.
2:00 PM

at Dallas
2:00 PM
23
vs Abilene Intercollegiate

vs Abilene Intercollegiate
24
vs Abilene Intercollegiate

vs Abilene Intercollegiate
25
Our Lady of the Lake
6:00 PM
26
27
at Loyola University
5:00 pm

vs Birmingham Southern
5:00 pm

at Loyola University
5 pm

vs Birmingham Southern
5 pm

Texas Lutheran
5:00 PM

Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
28
vs SCAC Championships
10:00 am

vs SCAC Championships
9:00 am

at Loyola University
11:00 am

Birmingham Southern
vs Southwestern
11:00 am

at Loyola University
11 am

vs Birmingham Southern
11 am

at Hardin-Simmons
1:30 PM

St. Mary's (Tex.)
5:00 PM
29
UC Santa Cruz
12:00 PM
30
31
1
2
3
vs TBA
@ Shreveport, La.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Irving, Texas
TBA
4
Black & Gold Intersquad Meet
10:00 am

Black & Gold Intersquad Meet
10 am

Howard Payne
1:00 PM