Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Pirate Opener
1st Place

vs Pirate Opener
1st Place

Mills
Final
W, 3-0

vs #21 Elmhurst
@ Santa Cruz, CA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 2-1

Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 5-1
2
vs Western New Eng.
@ Santa Cruz, CA
Final
W, 3-0

at Denison
Final
L, 49-31

at UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 3-2
3
at Hendrix
Final
W, 7-1

Concordia Texas
Final
L, 5-0
4
5
6
7
8
vs Tyler Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
8:00 AM

East Texas Baptist
Final
W, 3-0

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Abilene, Texas
Final
L, 3-0

Chris. Newport
Final
W, 3-2

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 2-0
9
vs Tyler Invite
@ Tyler, Texas
8:00 AM

Puget Sound
Final
W, 3-0

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
L, 2-0

McMurry
Final
W, 56-12
10
Texas-Tyler
Final
L, 2-0
11
vs John Bohmann Invitational
2nd/9
12
vs John Bohmann Invitational
2nd/9

at St. Thomas
Final
W, 3-0

at Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0
13
14
15
SU Quad
11:00 AM

vs East Texas Baptist
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-0

at Austin College
Final
L, 4-1

vs Pomona-Pitzer
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-0

at Austin College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
16
vs TLU Invitational
3rd Place

vs TLU Invitational
3rd Place

SU Quad
9:00 AM

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 3-0

vs #11 Wis.-Whitewater
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

East Texas Baptist
Final
L, 28-10
17
vs NCAA Fall Preview
Cancelled

vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
2nd/19

at Centenary (La.)
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at Centenary (La.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
18
vs NCAA Fall Preview
Cancelled

vs Rhodes Collegiate Classic
3rd/19
19
20
21
22
vs ITA Regional
@ Tyler, Texas
8:00 AM

Schreiner
Final
L, 2-1

#5 Trinity
Final
L, 3-1

Schreiner
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
23
vs Our Lady of the Lake Invitational
5th

vs Our Lady of the Lake Invitational
6th

vs ITA Regional
@ Tyler, Texas
8:00 AM

Schreiner
Final
W, 3-0

at Louisiana College
Final
W, 37-34

Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 3-2
24
vs ITA Regional
@ Tyler, Texas
9:00 AM

#10 Trinity
Final
L, 6-0

#6 Trinity
Final
L, 2-0
25
vs Al Jones Invitational
1st
26
vs Al Jones Invitational
1st

at Our Lady of the Lake
Final
L, 3-2
27
28
vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
4:00 PM
29
vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM

Colorado College
Final
L, 2-1
30
vs ITA Regional
@ San Antonio, Texas
8:00 AM

Dallas
Final
W, 3-0

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 3-0

#1 Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 44-10